HouseValuation
Home·PL4·Valuation

43, KENSINGTON ROAD, PL4 7LU

Terraced·141·EPC C
Estimated value
£259,158

Median £1,838/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £257,500£330,000
Estimated value: £259,158Last sold (Nov 2017): £168,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PL4 7LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 KENSINGTON ROAD
PL4 7LU · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,000137£1,292D92%
7 COLERIDGE ROAD
PL4 7PA · Terraced
Dec 2025£303,000120£2,525C88%
25 CHELTENHAM PLACE
PL4 7DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£253,580136£1,865D86%
109 MOUNT GOULD ROAD
PL4 7PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£237,500159£1,494D86%
81 COTEHELE AVENUE
PL4 9NQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£174,000131£1,328C86%
48 BEATRICE AVENUE
PL4 8QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,000147£1,769C85%
78 CRAVEN AVENUE
PL4 8SW · Terraced
Feb 2026£257,500144£1,788C85%
26 SALISBURY ROAD
PL4 8QT · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000148£2,230C85%
128 LADYSMITH ROAD
PL4 7NN · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,000145£2,069C84%
59 SEFTON AVENUE
PL4 7HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,500102£1,838C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address