Estimated value
£153,643
Median £3,269/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £198,000£400,000
Estimated value: £153,643Last sold (Mar 2026): £135,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near PL4 7LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 LISSON GROVE PL4 7DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £151,000 | 48 | £3,146 | E | 88% |
12A CHEDWORTH STREET PL4 8NT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 52 | £3,269 | D | 83% |
14 GRAFTON ROAD PL4 6QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £211,000 | 53 | £3,981 | C | 83% |
4 GASCOYNE PLACE PL4 8DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 51 | £7,843 | D | 81% |
31 LAIRA PARK ROAD PL4 7HP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £198,000 | 49 | £4,041 | D | 79% |
4 ALMA COTTAGES PL4 0JN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 54 | £1,389 | E | 79% |
29 SOUTHERN TERRACE PL4 7LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 115 | £1,739 | D | 78% |
37 HOME SWEET HOME TERRACE PL4 0QJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £158,000 | 54 | £2,926 | D | 77% |
5 SOUTHERN TERRACE PL4 7LS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 110 | £1,682 | D | 76% |