HouseValuation
Home·PL4·Valuation

24, SOUTHERN TERRACE, PL4 7LS

Terraced·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£222,398

Median £1,838/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £210,000£303,000
Estimated value: £222,398Last sold (Sept 2018): £225,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PL4 7LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 SOUTHERN TERRACE
PL4 7LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,000115£1,739D93%
5 SOUTHERN TERRACE
PL4 7LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,000110£1,682D91%
25 SOUTHERN TERRACE
PL4 7LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,000139£1,906D90%
15 SOUTHERN TERRACE
PL4 7LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£246,000105£2,343D90%
7 COLERIDGE ROAD
PL4 7PA · Terraced
Dec 2025£303,000120£2,525C87%
25 CHELTENHAM PLACE
PL4 7DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£253,580136£1,865D86%
21 SOUTHERN TERRACE
PL4 7LS · Terraced
Jun 2025£210,000118£1,780D86%
81 COTEHELE AVENUE
PL4 9NQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£174,000131£1,328C86%
35 KENSINGTON ROAD
PL4 7LU · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,000137£1,292D86%
59 SEFTON AVENUE
PL4 7HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,500102£1,838C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address