Estimated value
£204,424
Median £2,323/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,500Median £205,000£240,000
Estimated value: £204,424Last sold (Aug 2017): £158,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near PL4 7LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 EDGAR TERRACE PL4 7HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,500 | 101 | £1,322 | D | 91% |
33 LINCOLN AVENUE PL4 7NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 87 | £2,759 | D | 90% |
1 KENSINGTON PLACE PL4 7LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | E | 88% |
115 SEFTON AVENUE PL4 7HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 82 | £2,500 | C | 88% |
78 WEST HILL ROAD PL4 7LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £177,500 | 96 | £1,849 | D | 87% |
6 LINCOLN AVENUE PL4 7NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 99 | £2,323 | C | 87% |
144 LIPSON ROAD PL4 7NU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 97 | £2,371 | D | 86% |
10 CROZIER ROAD PL4 7LN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 88 | £1,818 | D | 86% |
47 DURHAM AVENUE PL4 8SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 84 | £2,083 | D | 86% |