HouseValuation
Home·PL4·Valuation

16, IVYDALE ROAD, PL4 7DE

Semi-detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£195,940

Median £2,020/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,500Median £187,500£240,000
Estimated value: £195,940Last sold (Jul 2003): £102,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near PL4 7DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 KENSINGTON PLACE
PL4 7LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00086£2,151E85%
7 EDGAR TERRACE
PL4 7HQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£133,500101£1,322D82%
6 PEARSON ROAD
PL4 7DH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£237,500107£2,220D82%
33 LINCOLN AVENUE
PL4 7NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00087£2,759D81%
13 MOUNT GOULD AVENUE
PL4 9EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00099£2,020D80%
5 SOUTHERN TERRACE
PL4 7LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,000110£1,682D79%
22 NELSON STREET
PL4 8ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00086£1,686E79%
59 SEFTON AVENUE
PL4 7HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,500102£1,838C78%
78 WEST HILL ROAD
PL4 7LQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£177,50096£1,849D78%
13 IVYDALE ROAD
PL4 7DE · Terraced
Mar 2025£235,00095£2,474D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address