Estimated value
£485,062
Median £1,714/m² in your area × 283 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £412,500£480,000
Estimated value: £485,062Last sold (Oct 2018): £310,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near PL4 7BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 COLLEGE AVENUE PL4 7AP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £417,000 | 249 | £1,675 | E | 84% |
11 COLLEGE AVENUE PL4 7AL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £412,500 | 207 | £1,993 | D | 80% |
93 ALEXANDRA ROAD PL4 7EF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 210 | £2,024 | D | 80% |
109 MOUNT GOULD ROAD PL4 7PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £237,500 | 159 | £1,494 | D | 77% |
12 HILL PARK CRESCENT PL4 8JW · Terraced | May 2025 | £480,000 | 280 | £1,714 | D | 76% |
38 LIPSON ROAD PL4 8PW · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £419,000 | 251 | £1,669 | D | 76% |
10 RADNOR PLACE PL4 8DW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 222 | £1,486 | D | 76% |
28 COLLEGE AVENUE PL4 7AN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 201 | £1,965 | E | 75% |
36 COLLEGE AVENUE PL4 7AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 164 | £2,287 | D | 74% |