HouseValuation
Home·PL4·Valuation

9, BEECHWOOD TERRACE, PL4 6PP

Terraced·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£238,976

Median £1,867/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £252,000£372,000
Estimated value: £238,976Last sold (Oct 2018): £270,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PL4 6PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BEECHWOOD TERRACE
PL4 6PP · Terraced
Sept 2025£372,000138£2,696D91%
29 HOLDSWORTH STREET
PL4 6NN · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,000122£1,352D88%
30 FARINGDON ROAD
PL4 9EP · Terraced
Mar 2026£227,000112£2,027D86%
31 WAKE STREET
PL4 6NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£202,000142£1,423C86%
8 HAMILTON GARDENS
PL4 6PQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£252,000135£1,867C86%
15 NELSON STREET
PL4 8ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£252,000135£1,867D85%
7 FLORENCE PLACE
PL4 9QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£197,000124£1,589D85%
186 BEAUMONT ROAD
PL4 9EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,000144£2,465D85%
9 PENTILLIE CRESCENT
PL4 6NY · Terraced
Dec 2025£308,000125£2,464C85%
29 SOUTHERN TERRACE
PL4 7LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,000115£1,739D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address