HouseValuation
Home·PL4·Valuation

14, PARSONAGE WAY, PL4 0LY

Terraced·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£227,760

Median £2,190/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,500Median £220,000£310,000
Estimated value: £227,760Last sold (Oct 2013): £230,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Sales near PL4 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 STENLAKE TERRACE
PL4 9LA · Terraced
Mar 2026£216,000113£1,912B86%
39 SOUTH MILTON STREET
PL4 0QE · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,00097£2,268C84%
7 FARINGDON ROAD
PL4 9EP · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00089£2,416C83%
30 ALVINGTON STREET
PL4 0QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£186,00090£2,067D83%
59 SEFTON AVENUE
PL4 7HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,500102£1,838C82%
9 (FLAT 24) PARSONAGE WAY
PL4 0LY · Flat
Mar 2026£310,00095£3,263C82%
6 LINCOLN AVENUE
PL4 7NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00099£2,323C82%
7 CATHCART AVENUE
PL4 9QF · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000105£2,190C81%
30 FARINGDON ROAD
PL4 9EP · Terraced
Mar 2026£227,000112£2,027D80%
7 EDGAR TERRACE
PL4 7HQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£133,500101£1,322D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address