Estimated value
£197,948
Median £2,788/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,000Median £203,500£240,000
Estimated value: £197,948Last sold (Mar 2016): £115,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PL4 0LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 HOME SWEET HOME TERRACE PL4 0QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 67 | £2,463 | C | 90% |
11 FARINGDON ROAD PL4 9EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £223,000 | 80 | £2,788 | C | 85% |
58 DALE GARDENS PL4 6PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 78 | £3,077 | C | 85% |
31 FREEDOM SQUARE PL4 7QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 71 | £3,028 | C | 84% |
3 COMMERCIAL PLACE PL4 0LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £203,500 | 65 | £3,131 | D | 84% |
3 REGENT STREET PL4 8BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 70 | £2,429 | C | 84% |
69 ST LEONARDS ROAD PL4 9NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £207,000 | 62 | £3,339 | C | 83% |
26 PROVIDENCE STREET PL4 8JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 62 | £2,516 | D | 83% |
51 DURHAM AVENUE PL4 8SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 80 | £2,156 | D | 82% |