HouseValuation
Home·PL35·Valuation

1, WILLAPARK VIEW, PL35 0DR

Terraced·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£316,474

Median £4,006/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £280,000£380,000
Estimated value: £316,474Last sold (May 2024): £240,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PL35 0DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 WILLAPARK VIEW
PL35 0DR · Terraced
Feb 2026£278,00080£3,475E93%
4 WILLAPARK VIEW
PL35 0DR · Terraced
Feb 2025£285,00076£3,750E83%
1 MARINE TERRACE
PL35 0AH · Terraced
Sept 2025£255,00060£4,250D79%
13 CLOVER LANE CLOSE
PL35 0AL · Terraced
Sept 2025£160,00065£2,462D79%
DUNN COTTAGE DUNN STREET
PL35 0AA · Terraced
Jan 2025£280,00079£3,544E76%
THE BOATHOUSE THE HARBOUR
PL35 0AG · Terraced
Sept 2025£350,00060£5,833F73%
FUCHSIA COTTAGE HIGH STREET
PL35 0BE · Terraced
Mar 2025£250,00056£4,464E71%
22 CLOVER LANE CLOSE
PL35 0AL · Terraced
Jul 2024£199,40061£3,269D70%
3 VALENCY ROW
PL35 0HB · Terraced
Nov 2024£380,00065£5,846E69%
HIGH POINT PARADISE ROAD
PL35 0BH · Terraced
Aug 2022£312,50078£4,006D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address