HouseValuation
Home·PL34·Valuation

9, KAYS MEWS, PL34 0EE

Other·141·EPC B
Estimated value
£560,334

Median £3,974/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £585,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £560,334Last sold (Sept 2021): £345,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PL34 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 KAYS MEWS
PL34 0EE · Other
Jan 2023£585,000141£4,149B76%
KYNANCE FOSTERS LANE
PL34 0BT · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000136£2,868C74%
EARLS KEEP
PL34 0EJ · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000151£3,477B73%
MEADOWSIDE BUNGALOW
PL34 0EN · Other
Dec 2025£680,000 - - - 72%
PLOT 2 SEA BREEZE CLOSE
PL34 0BL · Other
Mar 2024£50,000148£338A71%
THE HIDEAWAY ATLANTIC ROAD
PL34 0DD · Other
Mar 2023£560,000126£4,444B70%
LITTLE HENDRA
PL34 0HP · Other
Jul 2024£670,000149£4,497D70%
ATLANTIC VIEW LODGE
PL34 0EJ · Other
Oct 2024£499,950168£2,976C68%
EARLS KEEP
PL34 0EJ · Other
Jun 2022£600,000151£3,974B68%
THE WOOTONS ATLANTIC ROAD
PL34 0DD · Other
May 2025£1,000,000 - - - 67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address