HouseValuation
Home·PL34·Valuation

SALUTATIONS, ATLANTIC ROAD, PL34 0DE

Terraced·72·EPC B
Estimated value
£294,984

Median £4,097/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £265,000£375,000
Estimated value: £294,984Last sold (Feb 2024): £275,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near PL34 0DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 WESTGROUND WAY
PL34 0BH · Detached
Mar 2026£295,00072£4,097C76%
2 DANMORE CLOSE
PL34 0BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00076£4,934D75%
DOWR
PL34 0AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£184,00040£4,600D73%
AYSGARTH FOSTERS LANE
PL34 0BT · Detached
Dec 2025£265,00073£3,630D69%
2 WESTGROUND WAY
PL34 0BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£285,00068£4,191D69%
WHITLEY PARK TRENALE LANE
PL34 0AW · Detached
Jan 2026£260,00079£3,291F68%
8 TRERAMMET CRESCENT
PL34 0BN · Semi-detached
Jul 2024£265,00066£4,015C67%
CURZYWAY COTTAGE, 1 ST PIRANS COURT
PL34 0BE · Terraced
Feb 2024£110,00072£1,528E64%
6 KAYS MEWS
PL34 0EE · Terraced
Jul 2021£195,00066£2,955C63%
MILL COTTAGE
PL34 0HL · Terraced
Nov 2023£335,00079£4,241E63%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address