HouseValuation
Home·PL34·Valuation

5, ST PIRANS COURT, PL34 0BE

Terraced·45·EPC E
Estimated value
£206,640

Median £4,592/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £282,500£680,000
Estimated value: £206,640Last sold (Apr 2022): £205,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near PL34 0BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DOWR
PL34 0AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£184,00040£4,600D88%
KOSEL
PL34 0ET · Other
Oct 2025£220,00047£4,681D71%
MOLESWORTH COURT (THE STUDIO) MOLESWORTH STREET
PL34 0BZ · Terraced
Jul 2022£225,00049£4,592E68%
18 WESTGROUND WAY
PL34 0BH · Semi-detached
Jun 2023£230,00040£5,750D62%
CURZYWAY COTTAGE, 1 ST PIRANS COURT
PL34 0BE · Terraced
Feb 2024£110,00072£1,528E61%
GLENWIL TRENALE LANE
PL34 0AN · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000112£3,125E61%
MANOR HOUSE
PL34 0DY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£490,000 - - - 61%
PENLEE
PL34 0ET · Terraced
Aug 2024£282,500 - - - 61%
MEADOWSIDE BUNGALOW
PL34 0EN · Other
Dec 2025£680,000 - - - 60%
HALGABRON HOUSE
PL34 0BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,000196£3,061F60%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address