HouseValuation
Home·PL33·Valuation

8, TRECARNE GARDENS, PL33 9DP

Detached·116·EPC F
Estimated value
£404,492

Median £3,487/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £330,000£520,000
Estimated value: £404,492Last sold (Apr 2017): £240,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 63/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near PL33 9DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 TRECARNE GARDENS
PL33 9DP · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000119£3,487E91%
11 TRECARNE GARDENS
PL33 9DP · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000107£2,991E90%
10 PARK PENNKARN
PL33 9HA · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000127£2,559C82%
ROSY LEA THE SIDINGS
PL33 9AX · Detached
Dec 2025£290,000124£2,339D82%
MISTY CORNER ROCKHEAD STREET
PL33 9BU · Detached
Jul 2025£520,000106£4,906G80%
4 TREBARWITH ROAD
PL33 9DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000100£3,000D77%
2 TRECARNE GARDENS
PL33 9DP · Detached
Aug 2024£380,00088£4,318E74%
ST. ANTHONYS TREBARWITH ROAD
PL33 9DB · Detached
Jun 2025£330,00093£3,548E73%
BARTON FARM (FARAWAY BARN)
PL33 9BZ · Detached
Nov 2023£485,000130£3,731F72%
6 PENGELLY
PL33 9AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,50093£2,285D72%

Dig deeper into this address