HouseValuation
Home·PL33·Valuation

4, TRECARNE GARDENS, PL33 9DP

Detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£354,000

Median £3,000/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £325,000£520,000
Estimated value: £354,000Last sold (Jul 2022): £395,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PL33 9DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 TRECARNE GARDENS
PL33 9DP · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000119£3,487E91%
11 TRECARNE GARDENS
PL33 9DP · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000107£2,991E90%
10 PARK PENNKARN
PL33 9HA · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000127£2,559C88%
ROSY LEA THE SIDINGS
PL33 9AX · Detached
Dec 2025£290,000124£2,339D87%
6 PENGELLY
PL33 9AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,50093£2,285D78%
4 TREBARWITH ROAD
PL33 9DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000100£3,000D77%
40 PENGELLY
PL33 9AR · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£224,000115£1,948D75%
MISTY CORNER ROCKHEAD STREET
PL33 9BU · Detached
Jul 2025£520,000106£4,906G74%
2 TRECARNE GARDENS
PL33 9DP · Detached
Aug 2024£380,00088£4,318E74%
DUNROMIN TREBARWITH ROAD
PL33 9DB · Detached
Jan 2025£385,00097£3,969D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address