Estimated value
£332,670
Median £2,559/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £325,000£570,000
Estimated value: £332,670Last sold (Apr 2022): £149,000
A
Now: 102/100 (A)Potential: 104/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 102/100 to 104/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near PL33 9BR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 PARK PENNKARN PL33 9HA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 127 | £2,559 | C | 85% |
5 TRECARNE GARDENS PL33 9DP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 119 | £3,487 | E | 79% |
ROSY LEA THE SIDINGS PL33 9AX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 124 | £2,339 | D | 78% |
3 GWEL AN HAL PL33 9BR · Detached | Aug 2021 | £120,000 | 136 | £882 | A | 73% |
11 TRECARNE GARDENS PL33 9DP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 107 | £2,991 | E | 72% |
8 GWEL AN HAL PL33 9BR · Detached | Sept 2022 | £390,000 | 114 | £3,421 | B | 72% |
23 WEST DOWN ROAD PL33 9DT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 190 | £2,211 | C | 71% |
4 GWEL AN HAL PL33 9BR · Detached | Apr 2022 | £120,000 | 126 | £952 | B | 71% |
1 GWEL AN HAL PL33 9BR · Detached | Jun 2021 | £270,000 | 114 | £2,368 | B | 70% |