HouseValuation
Home·PL33·Valuation

32, HIGH STREET, PL33 9AE

Terraced·141·EPC E
Estimated value
£360,819

Median £2,559/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £290,000£415,000
Estimated value: £360,819Last sold (Mar 2025): £280,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near PL33 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 MEDROSE STREET
PL33 9BW · Terraced
Sept 2025£205,000108£1,898E79%
4 TREBARWITH ROAD
PL33 9DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000100£3,000D74%
10 PARK PENNKARN
PL33 9HA · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000127£2,559C73%
ROSY LEA THE SIDINGS
PL33 9AX · Detached
Dec 2025£290,000124£2,339D72%
16 TREBARWITH ROAD
PL33 9DB · Terraced
Jan 2025£110,000112£982F70%
5 TRECARNE GARDENS
PL33 9DP · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000119£3,487E70%
88 PENGELLY
PL33 9AU · Terraced
Nov 2024£275,000100£2,750F69%
3 HIGH STREET
PL33 9AD · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00089£1,573C69%
11 TRECARNE GARDENS
PL33 9DP · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000107£2,991E69%
6 PENGELLY
PL33 9AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,50093£2,285D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address