Estimated value
£212,800
Median £2,660/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £212,500£289,000
Estimated value: £212,800Last sold (Jul 2017): £160,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near PL33 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 PENMEAD ROAD PL33 9AP · Terraced | May 2025 | £100,000 | 91 | £1,099 | F | 82% |
89 HIGH STREET PL33 9AH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 92 | £1,848 | G | 81% |
17 HIGH STREET PL33 9AA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £160,000 | 92 | £1,739 | E | 80% |
3 HIGH STREET PL33 9AD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 89 | £1,573 | C | 78% |
5 BELMONT CLOSE PL33 9EQ · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £289,000 | 80 | £3,613 | E | 75% |
88 PENGELLY PL33 9AU · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £275,000 | 100 | £2,750 | F | 72% |
49 MEDROSE STREET PL33 9BN · Terraced | May 2024 | £245,000 | 79 | £3,101 | G | 72% |
2 SLATE CLOSE PL33 9EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £212,500 | 62 | £3,427 | C | 72% |
6 PENGELLY PL33 9AW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 93 | £2,285 | D | 72% |