Estimated value
£171,375
Median £2,285/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £212,500£289,000
Estimated value: £171,375Last sold (Jan 2021): £170,000
A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 55 points.
Sales near PL33 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 THE SIDINGS PL33 9AX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £269,000 | 68 | £3,956 | E | 71% |
11 WATER LANE PL33 9BH · Other | Aug 2023 | £235,000 | 68 | £3,456 | E | 68% |
45 - 47 HIGH STREET PL33 9AA · Other | Jun 2025 | £110,000 | 168 | £655 | G | 68% |
17 HIGH STREET PL33 9AA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £160,000 | 92 | £1,739 | E | 68% |
6 PENGELLY PL33 9AW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 93 | £2,285 | D | 66% |
6 HIGHER MEDROSE PL33 9BP · Other | Feb 2025 | £45,000 | - | - | - | 65% |
13 PENMEAD ROAD PL33 9AP · Terraced | May 2025 | £100,000 | 91 | £1,099 | F | 64% |
17A HIGH STREET PL33 9AA · Semi-detached | Feb 2023 | £219,000 | 74 | £2,959 | F | 64% |
89 HIGH STREET PL33 9AH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 92 | £1,848 | G | 63% |