Estimated value
£548,739
Median £3,209/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £490,000£775,000
Estimated value: £548,739Last sold (Oct 2025): £470,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PL32 9YN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DOWNALONG PL32 9YN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 156 | £2,885 | D | 90% |
THE SLIPS PL32 9YN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 136 | £3,419 | C | 85% |
OWLS GATE TREWORRA PL32 9XY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £758,550 | 152 | £4,990 | E | 85% |
OTTERHAM MILL PL32 9YR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 222 | £3,491 | E | 84% |
TRENANCE PL32 9RF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 191 | £3,037 | D | 83% |
MONTANA PL32 9YN · Detached | Apr 2024 | £475,000 | 148 | £3,209 | D | 78% |
LITTLE MEADOW DARK LANE PL32 9UQ · Detached | Aug 2024 | £582,000 | 185 | £3,146 | E | 76% |
THE OLD DAIRY PL32 9SH · Detached | Jan 2025 | £370,000 | 155 | £2,387 | F | 76% |
14 TREVIA LANE PL32 9UX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £490,000 | 122 | £4,016 | D | 75% |