Estimated value
£248,832
Median £2,304/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £210,000£350,000
Estimated value: £248,832Last sold (Jan 2026): £335,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near PL32 9XA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BEECHWOOD DRIVE PL32 9NA · Terraced | May 2025 | £307,000 | 121 | £2,537 | D | 79% |
5 HIGH STREET PL32 9PQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £173,000 | 76 | £2,276 | E | 77% |
17 PL32 9PU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £215,000 | 86 | £2,500 | E | 77% |
51 VICTORIA ROAD PL32 9XB · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £120,000 | 120 | £1,000 | E | 77% |
60 FORE STREET PL32 9PG · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £140,000 | 103 | £1,359 | E | 76% |
46 HIGHFIELD ROAD PL32 9QZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 82 | £2,195 | C | 76% |
61 TRECLAGO VIEW PL32 9AD · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £210,000 | 98 | £2,143 | D | 76% |
18 TRECLAGO VIEW PL32 9AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £142,500 | 58 | £2,457 | D | 76% |
9 TRECLAGO VIEW PL32 9AD · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £235,000 | 102 | £2,304 | D | 75% |