Estimated value
£235,468
Median £3,182/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£32,500Median £208,500£265,000
Estimated value: £235,468Last sold (Mar 2023): £220,000
A
Now: 101/100 (A)Potential: 102/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 101/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near PL32 9US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 FARRIERS GREEN PL32 9QY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 91 | £2,582 | C | 79% |
19 DYMOND CLOSE PL32 9US · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £183,000 | 57 | £3,211 | C | 76% |
46 HIGHFIELD ROAD PL32 9QZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 82 | £2,195 | C | 76% |
47 BEECHWOOD DRIVE PL32 9NB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 78 | £3,397 | E | 76% |
57 TRECLAGO VIEW PL32 9AD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £32,500 | 53 | £613 | C | 75% |
12 FARRIERS GREEN PL32 9QY · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £245,000 | 77 | £3,182 | C | 75% |
MOONRAKER PL32 9ST · Detached | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 75 | £1,333 | F | 73% |
12 MOWBRAY MEWS PL32 9TF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 69 | £2,464 | D | 73% |
8 VALLEY TRUCKLE PL32 9RT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £208,500 | 63 | £3,310 | F | 72% |