Estimated value
£549,697
Median £3,037/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £470,000£775,000
Estimated value: £549,697Last sold (Feb 2020): £525,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PL32 9RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TRENANCE PL32 9RF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 191 | £3,037 | D | 89% |
SPARROWS PL32 9YN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 171 | £2,749 | E | 86% |
OTTERHAM MILL PL32 9YR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 222 | £3,491 | E | 84% |
DOWNALONG PL32 9YN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 156 | £2,885 | D | 84% |
26 MILL LANE PL32 9UF · Detached | Jan 2025 | £440,000 | 207 | £2,126 | E | 79% |
OWLS GATE TREWORRA PL32 9XY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £758,550 | 152 | £4,990 | E | 79% |
THE SLIPS PL32 9YN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 136 | £3,419 | C | 78% |
LITTLE MEADOW DARK LANE PL32 9UQ · Detached | Aug 2024 | £582,000 | 185 | £3,146 | E | 76% |
THE OLD DAIRY PL32 9SH · Detached | Jan 2025 | £370,000 | 155 | £2,387 | F | 76% |