HouseValuation
Home·PL32·Valuation

7, FORE STREET, PL32 9PG

Other·38·EPC E
Estimated value
£92,834

Median £2,443/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£24,000Median £146,590£790,000
Estimated value: £92,834Last sold (Oct 2018): £165,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near PL32 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
INNY VALE HOLIDAY VILLAGE (2)
PL32 9XN · Other
Oct 2025£97,50044£2,216D77%
INNY VALE HOLIDAY VILLAGE
PL32 9XN · Other
Mar 2025£660,00044£15,000D72%
VILLA 24
PL32 9RF · Other
Jul 2023£24,00036£667E71%
INNY VALE HOLIDAY VILLAGE (34)
PL32 9XN · Flat
Feb 2026£218,00044£4,955D69%
BUSH HOUSE (FLAT 7) FORE STREET
PL32 9PG · Flat
Jan 2026£95,00053£1,792D69%
HALLWORTHY FILLING STATION
PL32 9SH · Other
Mar 2025£160,000 - - - 65%
ROUGH TOR VIEW HIGHERTOWN
PL32 9QL · Other
Sept 2025£790,000195£4,051D64%
INNY VALE HOLIDAY VILLAGE (8)
PL32 9XN · Detached
Aug 2025£107,50044£2,443D63%
34 FORE STREET
PL32 9PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£62,000202£307F62%
INNY VALE HOLIDAY VILLAGE (18)
PL32 9XN · Other
Jul 2023£146,59044£3,332D62%

Dig deeper into this address