Estimated value
£286,681
Median £2,537/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £235,000£350,000
Estimated value: £286,681Last sold (Oct 2009): £155,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near PL32 9AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 VICTORIA ROAD PL32 9XA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 108 | £3,102 | E | 86% |
61 TRECLAGO VIEW PL32 9AD · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £210,000 | 98 | £2,143 | D | 85% |
18 TRECLAGO VIEW PL32 9AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £142,500 | 58 | £2,457 | D | 85% |
9 TRECLAGO VIEW PL32 9AD · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £235,000 | 102 | £2,304 | D | 85% |
14 BEECHWOOD DRIVE PL32 9NA · Terraced | May 2025 | £307,000 | 121 | £2,537 | D | 82% |
46 HIGHFIELD ROAD PL32 9QZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 82 | £2,195 | C | 79% |
23 BEECHWOOD DRIVE PL32 9NA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £350,000 | 113 | £3,097 | D | 76% |
103 TRECLAGO VIEW PL32 9AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £176,000 | 58 | £3,034 | D | 76% |