HouseValuation
Home·PL31·Valuation

14, OAKWOOD DRIVE, PL31 2WT

Semi-detached·84·EPC A
Estimated value
£316,008

Median £3,762/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £320,000£465,000
Estimated value: £316,008Last sold (Aug 2024): £315,000

A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Sales near PL31 2WT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 OAKWOOD DRIVE
PL31 2WT · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£315,00084£3,750A83%
3 OAKWOOD DRIVE
PL31 2WT · Detached
May 2025£360,00095£3,789A82%
29 OAKWOOD DRIVE
PL31 2WT · Detached
Mar 2025£316,00084£3,762A81%
30 OAKWOOD DRIVE
PL31 2WT · Detached
Mar 2025£293,00082£3,573A81%
8 OAKWOOD DRIVE
PL31 2WT · Detached
Mar 2025£325,00084£3,869A80%
28 OAKWOOD DRIVE
PL31 2WT · Detached
Feb 2025£355,00095£3,737A80%
17 OAKWOOD DRIVE
PL31 2WT · Detached
Feb 2025£465,00090£5,167A80%
1 SOUTHVIEW DRIVE
PL31 2AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00076£3,289C80%
7 OAKWOOD DRIVE
PL31 2WT · Detached
Jan 2025£320,00082£3,902A80%
125 KINSMAN ESTATE
PL31 1PH · Terraced
Feb 2026£192,50088£2,188A79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address