HouseValuation
Home·PL31·Valuation

2, REPERRY GARDENS, PL31 2WH

Terraced·97·EPC A
Estimated value
£261,027

Median £2,691/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £245,000£295,000
Estimated value: £261,027Last sold (Sept 2024): £87,000

A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 93/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near PL31 2WH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
125 KINSMAN ESTATE
PL31 1PH · Terraced
Feb 2026£192,50088£2,188A85%
5 REPERRY GARDENS
PL31 2WH · Terraced
Dec 2024£295,00097£3,041A85%
CAMEL COURT (1) SCARLETTS WELL PARK
PL31 2RS · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00090£2,778C84%
6 REPERRY GARDENS
PL31 2WH · Terraced
Oct 2024£245,00084£2,917A84%
1 REPERRY GARDENS
PL31 2WH · Terraced
Sept 2024£100,00084£1,190A83%
3 REPERRY GARDENS
PL31 2WH · Terraced
Aug 2024£116,00097£1,196A83%
1 BARTON CLOSE
PL31 2LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£174,00092£1,891C82%
38 LAROCHE WALK
PL31 2SB · Terraced
Aug 2025£260,00091£2,857B82%
63 WALLACE ROAD
PL31 2EX · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,00088£1,648C81%
4 LAROCHE WALK
PL31 2SB · Terraced
Jul 2025£253,00094£2,691B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address