HouseValuation
Home·PL31·Valuation

17, SHERWOOD DRIVE, PL31 2PR

Semi-detached·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£277,189

Median £2,453/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £250,000£383,000
Estimated value: £277,189Last sold (Sept 2018): £215,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near PL31 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 PRIORY ROAD
PL31 2AG · Detached
Dec 2025£260,000106£2,453E82%
21 TANWOOD VIEW
PL31 2PN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,000108£2,639D81%
3 WALLACE MEWS
PL31 2EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£164,55088£1,870E81%
2 MAHOGANY WALK
PL31 2TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000113£2,699B81%
17 CRABTREE LANE
PL31 1BL · Detached
Mar 2026£383,00098£3,908E80%
7 BERRYCOOMBE HILL
PL31 2PW · Semi-detached
May 2025£234,000102£2,294D79%
16A CROCKWELL STREET
PL31 2DS · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,000126£1,190F79%
12 SHERWOOD DRIVE
PL31 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£60,00091£659D77%
1 MOUNT PLEASANT
PL31 2EW · Terraced
Jun 2025£250,000124£2,016E76%
8 WINGFIELD
PL31 2EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00059£4,068D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address