HouseValuation
Home·PL31·Valuation

13, SHERWOOD DRIVE, PL31 2PR

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£266,409

Median £3,289/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £250,000£260,000
Estimated value: £266,409Last sold (Nov 2013): £161,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PL31 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SOUTHVIEW DRIVE
PL31 2AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00076£3,289C86%
102 QUEENS CRESCENT
PL31 1QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00076£3,355C85%
21 MOOR VIEW
PL31 1DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,50080£2,844C85%
18 KERNOW CLOSE
PL31 2BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00082£2,988C84%
CAMEL COURT (1) SCARLETTS WELL PARK
PL31 2RS · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00090£2,778C84%
12 SHERWOOD DRIVE
PL31 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£60,00091£659D83%
13 GRASS VALLEY PARK
PL31 1DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00077£3,377C83%
4 MARCHELE CLOSE
PL31 1HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00091£2,418C83%
8 WINGFIELD
PL31 2EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00059£4,068D82%
12 ROSEDALE GARDENS
PL31 2HE · Semi-detached
May 2025£260,00078£3,333C82%

Dig deeper into this address