Estimated value
£291,890
Median £3,434/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £295,000£325,000
Estimated value: £291,890Last sold (Oct 2023): £308,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PL31 2PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 TANWOOD VIEW PL31 2PN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 63 | £3,968 | D | 88% |
35 BOXWELL PARK PL31 2BE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 83 | £3,434 | D | 87% |
9 BOXWELL PARK PL31 2BB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 91 | £2,088 | C | 84% |
78 TANNERS ROAD PL31 2UW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £298,000 | 91 | £3,275 | B | 84% |
6 ROSSETT GARDENS PL31 2JG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £245,000 | 77 | £3,182 | C | 84% |
71 KESTELL PARC PL31 1HP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 91 | £3,242 | C | 83% |
1 SAWMILLS CLOSE PL31 2FY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £280,000 | 83 | £3,373 | C | 83% |
35 BOSVENNA VIEW PL31 1AY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 84 | £3,869 | C | 81% |
24 BOSVENNA VIEW PL31 1AZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £312,500 | 73 | £4,281 | D | 81% |