Estimated value
£117,260
Median £2,255/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £118,000£240,000
Estimated value: £117,260Last sold (Aug 2014): £74,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PL31 2LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 CASTLE HILL COURT PL31 2LE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 55 | £2,145 | D | 90% |
8 WINGFIELD PL31 2EZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 59 | £4,068 | D | 79% |
6 (FLAT 2) DENNISON ROAD PL31 2LW · Flat | Jan 2025 | £68,000 | 57 | £1,193 | D | 79% |
6 HILLSIDE COURT PL31 2LF · Flat | Jun 2024 | £115,000 | 51 | £2,255 | C | 78% |
20 CANYKE FIELDS PL31 2FG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 65 | £2,538 | C | 78% |
CONVENT OF MERCY (FLAT 7) ST MARYS ROAD PL31 1RJ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £177,500 | 50 | £3,550 | D | 78% |
16 CASTLE HILL COURT PL31 2LE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £129,000 | 37 | £3,486 | E | 77% |
8 BERATON COURT PL31 2QW · Flat | Sept 2024 | £85,000 | 46 | £1,848 | D | 77% |
25 CASTLE HILL COURT PL31 2LE · Flat | Feb 2025 | £105,000 | 54 | £1,944 | E | 76% |