Estimated value
£134,095
Median £2,063/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £118,000£250,000
Estimated value: £134,095Last sold (Jul 2024): £125,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near PL31 2LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 CASTLE HILL COURT PL31 2LE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 55 | £2,145 | D | 84% |
20 CANYKE FIELDS PL31 2FG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 65 | £2,538 | C | 84% |
6 BEACON HILL PL31 1JA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 67 | £1,716 | D | 80% |
23 BODINIEL VIEW PL31 2PQ · Flat | Feb 2025 | £132,000 | 64 | £2,063 | D | 80% |
8 WINGFIELD PL31 2EZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 59 | £4,068 | D | 79% |
6 (FLAT 2) DENNISON ROAD PL31 2LW · Flat | Jan 2025 | £68,000 | 57 | £1,193 | D | 79% |
32 TANWOOD VIEW PL31 2PN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 63 | £3,968 | D | 79% |
RESERVOIR APARTMENTS (2) BARN LANE PL31 1LP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £70,000 | 60 | £1,167 | C | 77% |
12A HIGHER BORE STREET PL31 1JW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 74 | £1,149 | C | 77% |