HouseValuation
Home·PL31·Valuation

5, CASTLE HILL COURT, PL31 2LE

Flat·37·EPC C
Estimated value
£79,365

Median £2,145/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £95,000£129,000
Estimated value: £79,365Last sold (Apr 2022): £105,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near PL31 2LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 CASTLE HILL COURT
PL31 2LE · Flat
Oct 2025£129,00037£3,486E87%
RICHARDS COURT, 8 (FLAT 6) LOWER BORE STREET
PL31 2JS · Flat
Aug 2025£58,50037£1,581C84%
9 CASTLE HILL COURT
PL31 2LE · Flat
Nov 2024£106,00040£2,650C84%
RICHARDS COURT, 8 (FLAT 9) LOWER BORE STREET
PL31 2JS · Flat
Jul 2025£66,00037£1,784C83%
23 CASTLE HILL COURT
PL31 2LE · Flat
Feb 2026£118,00055£2,145D82%
1 ROYFFE WAY
PL31 1GA · Flat
Sept 2025£97,50037£2,635D77%
1 CASTLE HILL COURT
PL31 2LE · Flat
Aug 2024£95,00038£2,500E77%
5 BERATON COURT
PL31 2QW · Flat
Aug 2024£85,00041£2,073C76%
2 RUSSELL MEWS
PL31 1JT · Flat
Nov 2025£58,00043£1,349C76%
BURNARDS COURT (FLAT 17) BERRYCOOMBE ROAD
PL31 2NU · Flat
Jan 2025£52,00045£1,156C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address