Estimated value
£587,760
Median £2,370/m² in your area × 248 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,000Median £522,500£685,000
Estimated value: £587,760Last sold (Apr 2016): £420,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near PL31 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 BOXWELL PARK PL31 2BG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 266 | £2,387 | D | 88% |
22A BOXWELL PARK PL31 2BG · Detached | May 2025 | £500,000 | 211 | £2,370 | C | 79% |
35 BOXWELL PARK PL31 2BE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 83 | £3,434 | D | 78% |
27 SCARLETTS WELL PARK PL31 2RF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £435,000 | 264 | £1,648 | C | 78% |
64 BOXWELL PARK PL31 2BE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £156,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
15 BEACON ROAD PL31 1AR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £522,500 | 178 | £2,935 | D | 76% |
1 HALGAVOR PARK PL31 1DL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £545,000 | 238 | £2,290 | C | 76% |
56 ST NICHOLAS STREET PL31 1AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £685,000 | 320 | £2,141 | D | 76% |
19 LAUNCESTON ROAD PL31 2AL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 161 | £1,925 | E | 75% |