Estimated value
£298,758
Median £3,434/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £298,000£383,000
Estimated value: £298,758Last sold (Jul 2019): £225,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PL31 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 BOXWELL PARK PL31 2BE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 83 | £3,434 | D | 96% |
32 TANWOOD VIEW PL31 2PN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 63 | £3,968 | D | 85% |
10 WHITESTONE CRESCENT PL31 1PF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 89 | £4,101 | D | 83% |
17 CRABTREE LANE PL31 1BL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £383,000 | 98 | £3,908 | E | 83% |
2 WHITESTONE ROAD PL31 1PE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 100 | £3,250 | D | 82% |
2 BOXWELL PARK PL31 2BB · Detached | May 2025 | £180,000 | 81 | £2,222 | D | 82% |
60 BOXWELL PARK PL31 2BE · Detached | Jun 2024 | £318,000 | 91 | £3,495 | D | 82% |
9 BOXWELL PARK PL31 2BB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 91 | £2,088 | C | 81% |
111 ST MARYS ROAD PL31 1NH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | D | 81% |