HouseValuation
Home·PL31·Valuation

45, COLLEGE GREEN, PL31 1EA

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£199,928

Median £2,984/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £220,000£268,000
Estimated value: £199,928Last sold (Aug 2018): £170,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PL31 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 QUEENS CRESCENT
PL31 1QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00076£3,355C90%
13 GRASS VALLEY PARK
PL31 1DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00077£3,377C88%
69 QUEENS CRESCENT
PL31 1QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00065£2,231D87%
4 FOSTER DRIVE
PL31 1PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00067£1,940D86%
56 QUEENS CRESCENT
PL31 1QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,00067£2,493D85%
133 ST MARYS ROAD
PL31 1NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,25071£2,750D85%
48 HELMAN TOR VIEW
PL31 1RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00062£2,984C85%
84 ST MARYS ROAD
PL31 1NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£268,00074£3,622D84%
21 MOOR VIEW
PL31 1DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,50080£2,844C84%
17 PETHYBRIDGE DRIVE
PL31 1PX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00062£3,548C83%

Dig deeper into this address