HouseValuation
Home·PL31·Valuation

39, COLLEGE GREEN, PL31 1EA

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£221,832

Median £2,844/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £227,500£268,000
Estimated value: £221,832Last sold (Jan 2024): £255,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PL31 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 QUEENS CRESCENT
PL31 1QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00076£3,355C90%
21 MOOR VIEW
PL31 1DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,50080£2,844C90%
13 GRASS VALLEY PARK
PL31 1DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00077£3,377C88%
90 GRASS VALLEY PARK
PL31 1DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00080£3,250C87%
5 ABBEY MEWS
PL31 1PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,50082£2,652C87%
4 FOSTER DRIVE
PL31 1PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00067£1,940D86%
22 CELIA HEIGHTS
PL31 1EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00088£2,273D86%
56 QUEENS CRESCENT
PL31 1QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,00067£2,493D85%
133 ST MARYS ROAD
PL31 1NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,25071£2,750D85%
84 ST MARYS ROAD
PL31 1NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£268,00074£3,622D84%

Dig deeper into this address