HouseValuation
Home·PL31·Valuation

3, COLLEGE GREEN, PL31 1EA

Other
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£15,000Median £250,000£541,750
Last sold (Mar 2022): £215,000

Sales near PL31 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 VALLEY VIEW
PL31 1BE · Other
Dec 2025£250,000 - - - 73%
14 QUEENS CRESCENT
PL31 1QW · Other
Oct 2025£110,000 - - - 70%
23A FORE STREET
PL31 2HT · Other
Dec 2025£475,000 - - - 68%
23A FORE STREET
PL31 2HT · Other
Dec 2025£541,750 - - - 68%
34 NORMANDY WAY
PL31 1EX · Other
Jun 2025£150,000 - - - 68%
29 - 31 LOWER BORE STREET
PL31 2JU · Other
Oct 2025£450,000 - - - 66%
32 MEADOW PLACE
PL31 1JD · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00084£2,083D64%
ROSEVALLON, 44 TOWN END
PL31 1LN · Other
Jan 2025£15,000 - - - 64%
58 BEACON ROAD
PL31 1AW · Detached
Mar 2026£172,00062£2,774D64%
17 CRABTREE LANE
PL31 1BL · Detached
Mar 2026£383,00098£3,908E64%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address