Estimated value
£427,371
Median £3,031/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £410,000£445,000
Estimated value: £427,371Last sold (Jan 2016): £280,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PL31 1DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 CRABTREE LANE PL31 1BL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £385,000 | 127 | £3,031 | C | 84% |
78 GRASS VALLEY PARK PL31 1DN · Detached | Sept 2024 | £435,000 | 136 | £3,199 | C | 83% |
6 GILBERT ROAD PL31 2BY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 139 | £2,986 | C | 83% |
6 HALGAVOR PARK PL31 1DL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £412,500 | 152 | £2,714 | C | 83% |
6 MUDGE WALK PL31 2GJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 131 | £3,053 | C | 82% |
12 TRETOIL VIEW PL31 1BX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 119 | £3,445 | C | 82% |
9 BRAMLEY PARK PL31 2BN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 148 | £2,703 | C | 81% |
1 CRABTREE LANE PL31 1BL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £290,000 | 130 | £2,231 | D | 81% |
45 GILBERT ROAD PL31 2BY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 130 | £3,423 | C | 80% |