Estimated value
£475,938
Median £3,474/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £510,000£760,000
Estimated value: £475,938Last sold (Nov 2024): £453,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near PL30 5QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GWEL TEG MARSHALL ROAD PL30 5LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 147 | £3,469 | B | 87% |
TREETOPS PL30 5EF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £420,000 | 118 | £3,559 | C | 84% |
PENMENOTH PL30 5LY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £425,000 | 147 | £2,891 | C | 80% |
TINKERS COTTAGE PL30 3HU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £535,000 | 154 | £3,474 | C | 80% |
8 KIRLAND BOWER PL30 5RA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £675,000 | 148 | £4,561 | C | 80% |
29 ROSEVALE GARDENS PL30 5EP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £452,500 | 149 | £3,037 | D | 79% |
TREWINT HILL (THE FORGE) PL30 4HX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 114 | £6,228 | C | 78% |
BRISMAR PL30 5JT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 164 | £4,634 | D | 78% |
ARRAN MARSHALL ROAD PL30 5LD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 114 | £3,070 | C | 77% |