Estimated value
£767,652
Median £3,621/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £760,000£950,000
Estimated value: £767,652Last sold (Jul 2022): £445,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near PL30 5QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE GLEBE PL30 5NN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 220 | £2,727 | E | 91% |
HIGHER POLGRAIN (HENDRA COTTAGE) PL30 5PR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 203 | £1,601 | D | 88% |
32 BLOWINGHOUSE LANE PL30 5BN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 195 | £1,436 | D | 88% |
ROSENANNON COTTAGE PL30 5PJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £775,000 | 214 | £3,621 | E | 85% |
ROUNDHOUSE BARN PL30 5HT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £830,000 | 226 | £3,673 | E | 82% |
TREGARREG PL30 5BX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £750,000 | 262 | £2,863 | E | 82% |
BRISMAR PL30 5JT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 164 | £4,634 | D | 78% |
STONE FARM BARN PL30 3BZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £950,000 | 225 | £4,222 | D | 78% |
5 THE FAIRWAYS PL30 5BW · Detached | Mar 2025 | £785,000 | 217 | £3,618 | D | 78% |