Estimated value
£302,727
Median £2,679/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £248,000£330,000
Estimated value: £302,727Last sold (Feb 1998): £66,000
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 54/100 (E)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 54/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PL30 5EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MIDDLE COTTAGE DELANK PL30 4ND · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 97 | £2,732 | F | 80% |
67 RECTORY ROAD PL30 5HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 88 | £1,761 | E | 79% |
TRESCO PL30 5EF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 97 | £1,907 | F | 78% |
1 - 2 MILL ROW PL30 5ET · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £195,000 | 110 | £1,773 | F | 78% |
STOW COTTAGE PL30 3HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £248,000 | 94 | £2,638 | E | 75% |
53 WOODLAND VIEW PL30 5HQ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £225,000 | 84 | £2,679 | F | 75% |
PAMPAS ROSEHILL PL30 5ES · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 93 | £2,688 | E | 75% |
48 ST JULITTA PL30 5ED · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 92 | £2,935 | E | 73% |
CHY AN VRE PL30 3JB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 100 | £3,300 | E | 73% |