Estimated value
£258,280
Median £2,935/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £260,000£330,000
Estimated value: £258,280Last sold (Jun 2020): £192,000
A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 57 points.
Sales near PL30 5EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 ST SULIEN PL30 5EB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | D | 88% |
48 ST JULITTA PL30 5ED · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 92 | £2,935 | E | 85% |
PENRUTH COTTAGE PL30 5LA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 77 | £2,987 | F | 85% |
THE ELMS (2) PL30 5JZ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £320,000 | 93 | £3,441 | F | 83% |
21 TREHANNICK CLOSE PL30 3LF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 88 | £2,045 | F | 82% |
43 ST SULIEN PL30 5EB · Semi-detached | Oct 2024 | £305,000 | 91 | £3,352 | E | 81% |
26 ST SULIEN PL30 5EB · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £212,500 | 73 | £2,911 | E | 80% |
67 RECTORY ROAD PL30 5HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 88 | £1,761 | E | 79% |