HouseValuation
Home·PL30·Valuation

5, TREDETHY MEWS, PL30 4QS

Terraced·38·EPC E
Estimated value
£147,364

Median £3,878/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £173,700£327,150
Estimated value: £147,364Last sold (Nov 2021): £150,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 123/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 123/100 - a gain of 82 points.

Sales near PL30 4QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 VICTORIA TERRACE
PL30 4NG · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00037£4,054E86%
1 TREDETHY MEWS
PL30 4QS · Terraced
Aug 2023£183,50036£5,097E77%
PALM COTTAGE FORE STREET
PL30 3JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£70,00045£1,556E75%
ROSE COTTAGE
PL30 5NN · Terraced
Jul 2025£120,00045£2,667E73%
STOW COTTAGE
PL30 3HH · Terraced
Jan 2026£248,00094£2,638E66%
2 MOUNT PLEASANT COTTAGES
PL30 4NU · Terraced
Jan 2023£173,70037£4,695D66%
BROOKSIDE COURT (FLAT 2)
PL30 4LN · Flat
Dec 2024£145,00041£3,537E66%
LOWER ROCK COTTAGE COOMBE ROAD
PL30 4DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£190,00049£3,878F66%
1 RIVERSIDE
PL30 5EU · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00053£1,887D66%
THE SMITHY
PL30 4LU · Detached
Mar 2025£327,15040£8,179D65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address