HouseValuation
Home·PL30·Valuation

6, THE MEADOWS, PL30 3LT

Detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£481,568

Median £3,232/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,000Median £485,000£760,000
Estimated value: £481,568Last sold (Oct 2012): £280,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PL30 3LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LYN MELYNOR WETHERHAM LANE
PL30 3NG · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000168£3,869E85%
BRISMAR
PL30 5JT · Detached
Nov 2025£760,000164£4,634D82%
TINKERS COTTAGE
PL30 3HU · Detached
Sept 2025£535,000154£3,474C82%
MEADOWSWEET THE MEADOWS
PL30 3LT · Detached
Sept 2025£362,000112£3,232C82%
LITTLE TREGLEATH
PL30 3AW · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000133£3,008F82%
VALLEY VIEW
PL30 4AN · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000152£2,829E80%
27 GREENWIX PARC
PL30 3FA · Detached
Jun 2025£370,000142£2,606C79%
GWEL TEG MARSHALL ROAD
PL30 5LB · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000147£3,469B79%
HILLSIDE
PL30 4JG · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000168£2,887C78%
29 ROSEVALE GARDENS
PL30 5EP · Detached
Jun 2025£452,500149£3,037D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address