HouseValuation
Home·PL30·Valuation

3, KENWYN PARK, PL30 3EA

Detached·103·EPC F
Estimated value
£261,208

Median £2,536/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £248,500£470,000
Estimated value: £261,208Last sold (Apr 2023): £300,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near PL30 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STUBBINGS TREMEER LANE
PL30 3NF · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000110£4,273G88%
CLARKSWELL
PL30 3PD · Detached
Jan 2026£200,00098£2,041E86%
15 KENWYN PARK
PL30 3EA · Detached
Aug 2024£248,50098£2,536F82%
19 VALLEY VIEW
PL30 3LQ · Detached
Mar 2026£185,00079£2,342E82%
LITTLE TREGLEATH
PL30 3AW · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000133£3,008F82%
VALORNA
PL30 3EU · Detached
Sept 2025£140,000101£1,386E82%
21 TREHANNICK CLOSE
PL30 3LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00088£2,045F81%
16 VALLEY VIEW
PL30 3LQ · Detached
Jun 2025£295,00091£3,242E80%
WOODBINE COTTAGE
PL30 3AD · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000111£3,829B80%
TRESCO
PL30 5EF · Detached
Aug 2025£185,00097£1,907F79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address