HouseValuation
Home·PL3·Valuation

35, HAWTHORN WAY, PL3 6TP

Flat·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£119,560

Median £2,440/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,500Median £105,000£175,000
Estimated value: £119,560Last sold (Aug 2023): £140,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Sales near PL3 6TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 FINCH CLOSE
PL3 6AY · Flat
Feb 2026£96,00046£2,087C89%
35 CRABTREE CLOSE
PL3 6PL · Flat
Feb 2026£105,00048£2,188D87%
10 CRABTREE CLOSE
PL3 6EL · Flat
Dec 2025£135,00048£2,813C87%
ELIM COURT (27) ELIM TERRACE
PL3 4QB · Flat
Mar 2026£93,50042£2,226C86%
66A PRIORY ROAD
PL3 5ER · Flat
Feb 2026£110,00044£2,500C85%
16 MAKER VIEW
PL3 4EY · Flat
Nov 2025£97,50047£2,074C82%
5 FINCH CLOSE
PL3 6AY · Flat
May 2025£120,00046£2,609C82%
ELIM COURT (4) ELIM TERRACE
PL3 4QB · Flat
Nov 2025£102,50042£2,440C82%
12 ATTWOOD MEWS
PL3 4TB · Flat
Feb 2026£94,00039£2,410C79%
33 DOUGLASS ROAD
PL3 6NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00052£3,365C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address