HouseValuation
Home·PL3·Valuation

34, HAWTHORN WAY, PL3 6TP

Detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£266,112

Median £3,024/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,812Median £250,000£320,000
Estimated value: £266,112Last sold (Apr 2004): £145,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PL3 6TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2A ASHFORD CRESCENT
PL3 5AA · Detached
Feb 2026£255,00092£2,772C85%
62 THAMES GARDENS
PL3 6HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00085£2,647C84%
21 TRENT CLOSE
PL3 6PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00081£3,086C84%
30 DARWIN CRESCENT
PL3 6DX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00085£3,765D82%
89 EFFORD LANE
PL3 6LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,81284£2,486D82%
35 DUNCLAIR PARK
PL3 6DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£287,40085£3,381D82%
26 SEVERN PLACE
PL3 6JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£248,00082£3,024C82%
274 BLANDFORD ROAD
PL3 6HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000100£2,300D81%
38 PLYMVIEW CLOSE
PL3 6AL · Detached
Aug 2025£255,00084£3,036B81%
428 BLANDFORD ROAD
PL3 6JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00097£2,474D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address