HouseValuation
Home·PL3·Valuation

8, HOLLYCROFT ROAD, PL3 6PP

Semi-detached·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£360,100

Median £2,770/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £340,000£515,000
Estimated value: £360,100Last sold (Apr 2025): £355,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near PL3 6PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
PL3 6DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000116£3,103C89%
243 EGGBUCKLAND ROAD
PL3 6QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,000111£2,225C88%
10 GLENWOOD ROAD
PL3 5NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000119£2,773D83%
15 THE GROVE
PL3 4AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,000142£3,627D82%
7 HOLLYCROFT ROAD
PL3 6PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£297,000103£2,883E82%
7 VAPRON ROAD
PL3 5NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000139£2,770D82%
274 BLANDFORD ROAD
PL3 6HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000100£2,300D81%
29 LAIRA AVENUE
PL3 6AJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,000146£2,329C81%
5 JEAN CRESCENT
PL3 6PZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£350,000128£2,734C81%
26 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
PL3 6DR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£310,000133£2,331D81%

Dig deeper into this address