HouseValuation
Home·PL3·Valuation

2, NORFOLK ROAD, PL3 6BS

Semi-detached·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£215,858

Median £2,917/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £225,000£320,000
Estimated value: £215,858Last sold (Jan 2022): £178,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near PL3 6BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 DARWIN CRESCENT
PL3 6DX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00085£3,765D88%
89 EFFORD LANE
PL3 6LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,81284£2,486D88%
35 DUNCLAIR PARK
PL3 6DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£287,40085£3,381D88%
26 LESTER CLOSE
PL3 6PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,00079£3,823D85%
194 PIKE ROAD
PL3 6HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00083£2,289D85%
62 THAMES GARDENS
PL3 6HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00085£2,647C84%
17 WESTERN DRIVE
PL3 6BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00072£2,917D84%
264 BLANDFORD ROAD
PL3 6HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00081£2,407D84%
21 TRENT CLOSE
PL3 6PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00081£3,086C84%
149 CHANNEL PARK AVENUE
PL3 6LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£154,00067£2,299D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address